You are here

Committee Members

Program Selection Committee

Amber Ramirez

Program Director, Estate And Gift Planning
Member

Ann Fleener

Director Of Education
Member

Charles Hunter

Director, Horticulture, NPC
Member

Clayton Bass

CEO
Member

Damon E. Waitt

Director
Member

David Michener

Associate Curator
Member

Elisa Heikkila

Director Of Leadership Giving
Member

Jacqueline Venner Senske

Education Specialist
Member

Jamie Burghardt

Operations And Horticulture Manager
Member

John Whisnant

Executive Director
Paul J. Ciener Botanical Garden
Member

Lauren Smith Hong

Annual Fund & Membership Officer
Member

Missy Whisler

Senior Vice President Of Sales & Development
Member

Preston Bautista

Deputy Director For Public Programs & Audience Engagement
Member

Ray Mims, Jr.

Conservation, Partnerships & Sustainability
Member

Raymond J. Larson

Curator Of Living Collections
Member

Rebecca Wolf

Assistant Director
Member

Ruby Swanson

General Manager
Member

Sara Helm-Wallace

Director Of Public Gardens
Member

Somer Sherwood-White

Director Of Advancement
Member

Tanya Zastrow

Director Of Programs
Member

Thomas A. Smarr, Jr.

Director Of Horticulture
Member

Plant Collections Network Committee

Andrew Bunting

Vice President Of Horticulture And Collections
Member

Casey Sclar, PhD

Executive Director
Member

Grace Elton

CEO
Member

Kevin Conrad

Curator, Woody Landscape Plant Germplasm Repository
Member

Michael S. Dosmann

Keeper Of The Living Collections
Member

Pamela Allenstein

Manager, Plant Collections Network
Member

Sarah E. Hedean

Living Collections Manager
Chair

Todd Rounsaville

Curator
Vice Chair

Council of Communities

Bonnie DeRubertis

Exhibitions And Collections Manager
Communities Chair

Chelsea Mahaffey

Longwood Fellow
Longwood Gardens
Communities Vice Chair

Cindy Baker

Manager of Horticulture Services
Chicago Botanic Garden
Communities Chair

Cynthia Druckenbrod

Horticulturist
Lily Creek Garden
Council of Communities Chair

Jaime Fyre

Plant Records Specialist
Newfields
Communities Vice Chair

Joseph Charap

Director Of Horticulture, Curator
Green-Wood Cemetery
Vice-Chair

Kristen Webber

Director, Interpretive Programs
Communities Chair

Kristen Webber

Director, Interpretive Programs
Chicago Botanic Garden
Communities Vice Chair

Laura Vogel

Adult Education Program Manager
Minnesota Landscape Arboretum
Communities Chair

Lee Buttala

Executive Director
Seed Savers Exchange
Council of Communities Chair

Matt Nicollette

Project Lead
Studio Outside
Council of Communities Vice Chair

Patrick Larkin

Executive Director
Communities Chair

Shari Edelson

Director Of Horticulture And Curator
Communities Vice Chair

Shari Edelson

Director Of Horticulture And Curator
Arboretum At Penn State
Communities Vice Chair

Stephanie J. DeStefano

Grounds Operations Manager
Member

Awards Committee

Claire Sawyers

Director
Scott Arboretum of Swarthmore College

David Porter

Executive Director
Leach Botanical Garden
Member

Harry Jongerden

Executive Director
Toronto Botanical Garden
Member

Jane O. MacLeod

President & CEO
Cheekwood Botanical Garden & Museum Of Art
Member

Michael S. Dosmann

Keeper Of The Living Collections
Member

Nancy J. Bechtol

Director, Smithsonian Facilities
Member

Ray Mims, Jr.

Conservation, Partnerships & Sustainability
United States Botanic Garden
Member

Tracey Qui

Grad Fellow
Longwood Gardens